Skip to content
Terms verified
Full log
Casino CalculatorCasino Bonus Terms Compared

Casino Bonus Terms Compared

Short answer. Of the 16 casinos we track, five publish a classic deposit match with a full set of wagering rules (BitStarz 40×, Pin-Up 50×, and the Polish or Serbian versions of 22Bet, Megapari and Betwinner at 35×), six replace the match with rakeback and cash rewards that carry no wagering (Stake, Roobet, Rollbit, Shuffle, Cloudbet, Duelbits), and five publish an offer but not the full rules for the region we could read (Sportsbet.io, Mostbet, Melbet, 1win, BC.Game). The lowest verified multiplier on a deposit match is 35×, always on the bonus amount; the only verified deposit-plus-bonus base is Stake's partner bonus example at 30×.

Comparison table

Sorted by model, then by multiplier. "Region" is the site version we read; offers differ by country.

CasinoModelWelcome offerMultiplierBaseMax betExpiryCashout capTable / live contributionRegionVerified
MegapariMegaparideposit match100% + 50 FS up to 2,150 PLN; 100% + 100 FS up to 4,250 PLN35×bonus25 PLN30 daysup to bonus amountlisted games excludedPL23 Oct 2026
22Bet22Betdeposit match100/50/25/25% + 30/35/40/45 FS, up to 6,300 PLN35×bonus20 PLN7 daysup to bonus amountlisted games excluded; no bonus on cryptoPL23 Oct 2026
BetwinnerBetwinnerdeposit match100/50/25/25% + 30/35/40/45 FS, up to 180,000 RSD35×bonus600 RSD7 daysup to bonus amountlisted games excluded; no bonus on cryptoRS23 Oct 2026
BitStarzBitStarzdeposit match100% up to €100 + 180 FS; 50% €100; 50% €200; 100% €10040×bonus€57 daysnot stated5%INTL23 Oct 2026
Pin-UpPin-Updeposit match120%/100% up to €5,000 + 250 FS50×bonus€672 h5× bonus0%RU locale, EUR23 Oct 2026
Sportsbet.ioSportsbet.iodeposit match100% up to 300 USDT, sports or casino, min 10 USDTnot publicnot publicnot public72 hnot stated10% tables, 10–20% liveINTL23 Oct 2026
1win1windeposit match100% + 70 FS, 120% + 100 FS, 130% + 150 FS, 150% + 180 FSnot publicnot publicnot publicnot publicnot publicnot publicRS23 Oct 2026
MostbetMostbetdeposit matchup to 121,000 RUB + 445 FS over 5 depositsnot publicnot publicset per bonusnot publicmay be limitednot publicRU locale23 Oct 2026
MelbetMelbetdeposit match100% on first deposit, min 1 USDsports 5× (accumulators, 3+ legs at ≥ 1.40); casino not publicbonusnot publicnot publicnot publicnot publicINTL FAQ23 Oct 2026
BC.GameBC.Gamedeposit match (BCD unlock)not shown for our region on 23 Oct 2026not publicnot publicnot public7 days (FAQ snippet)not publicnot publicRU locale23 Oct 2026
StakeStakerakeback3.5% of house edge via affiliate code; partner deposit bonusespartner-set (example 30×)deposit + bonusnot publicnot publicnot publicn/aINTL23 Oct 2026
CloudbetCloudbetrakeback30-day package: 10% rakeback, cash drops, Vault, up to $2,500 cashnonen/an/a30 days$2,500 totaln/a (10% for bonus play)INTL23 Oct 2026
DuelbitsDuelbitsrakeback + free spinsRookie Rush up to 250 FS; sports free bet up to $100FS: not stated; free bet: wager deposit 5×deposit (sports)n/afree bet 7 daysn/an/aINTL23 Oct 2026
RoobetRoobetrakeback+10% Rakeboost for 24 h after sign-upnonen/an/arewards expire if unclaimedn/an/aINTL23 Oct 2026
RollbitRollbitrakeback5% rakeback, Rewards Calendarnone (Bonus Balance 5×)n/an/acalendar items 24 hn/an/aINTL23 Oct 2026
ShuffleShufflerakeback5% rakeback, level-up and reload cashnonen/an/areload claims 24 hn/an/aINTL23 Oct 2026

How to read the table

  • Multiplier × base gives the turnover. 35× on the bonus at Megapari is lighter than Stake's 30× on deposit plus bonus (equivalent to 60× the bonus at a 100% match).
  • Max bet divides the turnover into a minimum number of bets. Pin-Up's €6 cap on a €5,000 bonus is at least 41,667 spins in 72 hours.
  • Expiry sets the pace. 35× in 30 days (Megapari) is a different proposition from 35× in 7 days (22Bet).
  • Cashout cap removes the upside; a ×5 cap on a ×50 requirement is the heaviest combination in the set.
  • Contribution tells you where you can clear: 0% on tables at Pin-Up, 5% at BitStarz, 10% at Cloudbet and Sportsbet.io.

Cheapest to clear, per $100 of bonus on a 96% slot

CasinoTurnoverExpected lossNet EVMinimum bets at the cap
Megapari, 22Bet, Betwinner (35×, bonus)$3,500$140−$40140 (25 PLN ≈ $6.8), 175 (20 PLN), 175 (600 RSD)
BitStarz (40×, bonus)$4,000$160−$60800 at €5
Pin-Up (50×, bonus, cap ×5)$5,000$200−$100 before the cap833 at €6
Stake partner bonus (30×, deposit + bonus)$6,000$240−$140not published

All four are negative on a 96% slot; the sign changes only above 97.1% (35×), 97.5% (40×), 98% (50×) and 98.3% (30× D+B). The rakeback brands have no clearing cost at all, at the price of rewards worth 0.1–1% of turnover.

Who can play where

Restricted-country lists from the terms are on each casino page. The common exclusions across the set are the United States, United Kingdom, Netherlands, France, Spain, Australia and the Curaçao territories; Stake additionally excludes Brazil, Poland, Serbia, Czechia, Portugal and Italy among others; BC.Game and Sportsbet.io operate under Anjouan licences rather than Curaçao; Rollbit moved to an Anjouan licence under Acacia Tech Ltd (Nevis).

Independent comparison. Every figure links to the casino's own rules as read on the date shown; terms change without notice. Not financial advice. 18+.