Skip to content
Terms verified
Full log
Casino CalculatorCasinosCloudbet Welcome Bonus and Rewards: Terms and Calculator

Cloudbet Welcome Bonus and Rewards: Terms and Calculator

Rakeback / cash · verified 23 Oct 2026
Official site
100%
Terms published
—
Chance to clear
Welcome rakeback
≤ up to $2,500 in total
Terms verified 23 Oct 2026
no wagering
+0No wagering
Loyalty rewards
5% rakeback
Terms verified 23 Oct 2026
no wagering
+0No wagering
Terms re-read 23 Oct 2026
Wagering
no wagering
Max bet
—
Expiry
—
Max cashout
—
+0
No wagering requirement: rewards are paid as cash, there is nothing to clear.
Run my numbers
Welcome rakeback≤ up to $2,500 in total
Wageringno wagering
Bonus capup to $2,500 in total
Rakeback10%
Sourcecloudbet.com
Terms verified23 Oct 2026

Short answer. Cloudbet's welcome package pays cash, not a locked bonus. For 30 days after the first deposit you receive 10% of the house edge back on every casino bet (part instantly, part through a Rewards Calendar), daily casino cash drops, weekly sports cash drops on Fridays, and a Cash Vault that grows with play and opens on day 30. The package is capped at $2,500 in total and carries no wagering requirement. After day 30 you move to Cloudbet Rewards: rakeback 5% (Bronze to Ruby) or 10% (Diamond, Blue Diamond), boosted to 10–25% with TURBO, plus level-up cash from $1 at Silver to $1,000,000 per level at Blue Diamond. Cloudbet's terms still define wagering rules for any promotional bonus that does carry them: slots with RTP above 99.5% and all table games contribute 10%.

Calculator

Welcome rakeback

≤ up to $2,500 in total

Wagering no wagering
Expected value
+0
CalculateFull terms

All promotions at Cloudbet

Promotions page

Every offer listed on the casino's promotions page, as read on 23 Oct 2026. Time-limited offers show their end date; terms behind a login are marked as not published.

Rakeback

30-day Welcome Package: up to $2,500 in cash rewards

From the first deposit: 10% casino rakeback on every bet, daily casino cash drops, weekly sports cash drops on Fridays and a Cash Vault that grows with play and unlocks on day 30 (or when the $2,500 maximum is reached). All rewards are paid in cash with no wagering.

Rate 10% of house edgeBonus cap $2,500Expiry 30 daysWagering none
Details
VIP / loyalty

Cloudbet Rewards: turbo rakeback up to 25% and level-up cash

After the welcome package: boosted rakeback up to 25% when playing with TURBO, instant cash for every level-up from Silver to Blue Diamond, and continued casino and sports cash drops.

Rate up to 25%Wagering none
Details
Sports

Parlay of the Week: $1,000 in prizes

Weekly parlay promotion with $1,000 in prizes; the current round ends in two days.

Prize pool $1,000Frequency weekly
Details
VIP / loyalty

VIP Club

Invitation-based VIP club with a dedicated host, tailored rewards, event invitations, referral earnings and VIP transfers from other sites.

Details

Welcome Package in detail

ElementRule (welcome-package page, 23 Oct 2026)
Duration30 days from the first deposit
Casino rakeback10% of the house edge on every bet; part credited instantly, the rest unlocks daily on the Rewards Calendar
Daily casino cash dropsbet today, claim real cash tomorrow
Weekly sports cash dropscash unlocks each Friday
Cash Vaulta cash reward that grows with play and unlocks on day 30, or earlier when the package maxes out
Cap"Real cash rewards, up to $2,500 total"; "Players can unlock up to $2,500 in reloads and casino rakeback, before the Vault even opens"
Wageringnone: "no rollovers on rewards"
Minimum depositnot stated on the page

The FAQ on that page asks "Does $2,500 include the Vault?", "Do I need to opt-in?" and "Can I do it again?"; only one answer rendered for us ("A portion lands instantly in your wallet. The rest unlocks daily on your Rewards Calendar"). The calculator leaves the Vault as a manual input until Cloudbet publishes the formula.

Cloudbet Rewards after day 30

TierLifetime turnoverLevel-up cashRakebackBoosted (TURBO)
Bronze$0n/a5%10%
Silver$1,000$1–55%10%
Gold$10,000$10–205%10%
Emerald$100,000$30–1205%10%
Sapphire (VIP)$1,000,000$150–1,0005%12.5%
Ruby (VIP)$10,000,000$1,500–10,0005%15%
Diamond (VIP)$100,000,000$15,000–80,00010%20%
Blue Diamond (VIP)$1,000,000,000$120,000–1,000,00010%25%

Source: VIP Club page, 23 October 2026. Terms 9.5: "Loyalty rewards are paid as cash and are not subject to wagering requirements." Level-up bonuses do not expire (9.5.5).

Rules for bonuses that do have wagering (Terms of Service, section 8)

  • 8.5: slots and arcade games with RTP above 99.5% contribute a flat 10%; live and virtual table games 10%; other slots by RTP as set by Cloudbet; listed games 0%. The contribution is shown under each game and in a banner while playing with bonus funds.
  • 8.8: 100% of all deposits must be wagered before a withdrawal, bonus or not.
  • 8.10: Cloudbet may set a maximum stake per round for bonus bets; low-risk staking patterns to clear requirements count as abuse.
  • 8.3: delaying bonus rounds or leaving "parked" bets until wagering is complete is prohibited.
  • 8.14: casino free-bet winnings are credited as bonus funds subject to wagering unless the offer says otherwise.
  • 9.7: while a bonus is active, play does not count toward the Loyalty Club and earns no loyalty rewards.

Who can play

Cloudbet's terms (5.4) bar use from any jurisdiction where online betting or casino play is prohibited but publish no country list; third-party lists disagree, so check the site from your location. Operator: Halcyon Super Holdings B.V., Willemstad, Curaçao, registration 148526; licence OGL/2024/328/0599 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority; some payments via Solas Technologies Limited (Cyprus). Founded 2013. 30+ cryptocurrencies plus fiat; 16 site languages.

FAQ

Is the Cloudbet welcome bonus a deposit match?

No. It is 30 days of 10% rakeback, cash drops and a Vault, paid in cash with no wagering, up to $2,500.

What is Cloudbet's rakeback?

5% of the house edge for Bronze to Ruby, 10% for Diamond and Blue Diamond, boosted up to 25% with TURBO; 10% during the welcome month.

Do Cloudbet rewards have wagering requirements?

Loyalty rewards and the welcome package do not. Promotional bonuses that state a requirement follow the section-8 rules above.

Does Cloudbet have a no-deposit bonus?

Terms 8.7 describe how a no-deposit cash bonus would work (winnings withdrawable after its wagering and any minimum-deposit condition), but no such offer was on the promotions page on 23 October 2026.

Independent reference, not affiliated with Cloudbet. Sources read on 23 October 2026. Not financial advice. 18+.